article feed

2011 League Play

Standings, Schedule and Teams:

Sunday Open
Tuesday Men
Wednesday Open
Thursday Men

As always, spectators are welcome to come watch our games and learn more about our club and the sport of curling. Need Directions?

Posted by Matt Galas - 1192 days ago

Wednesday Night Open

Standings

1. 4-0 : #3   Jim Thomson
2. 3-1 : #1   Rachel Raley
3. 2-2 : #5   Vaughn Kiner
4. 1-2 : #2   Mary Lou Schomas
5. 1-3 : #6   Jim Sundberg
6. 0-3 : #4   Dean Vaughn


Schedule & Results

Date Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 KITCHEN & ICE
Jan 5 3 v 4 2 v 5 1 v 6 1
Jan 12 1 v 5 4 v 6 2 v 3 2
Jan 19 2 v 6 1 v 4 3 v 5 3
Jan 26 5 v 6 1 v 3 2 v 4 4
Feb 2 1 v 2 3 v 6 4 v 5 5

All games are at 7pm



Teams

#1
Rachel Raley
Don Scharlau
Bev Scharlau
Steven Patrick
#2
Mary Lou Schomas
Fred Carus
Cynthia Carus
Tammy McGinnis
#3
Jim Thomson
Beth Walker
Karol Hindle
Karen Wunderlich
#4
Dean Vaughn
Ann Vaughn
Rachel Puckett
Carolyn Freese
#5
Vaughn Kiner
Sally Kiner
Sharon Boda
Bob Sexton
#6
Jim Sundberg
Lisa Salander
Paul Salander
Jodi Orlandi

Posted by Matt Galas - 1193 days ago

Sunday Night Open

Standings

 1. 4-0 : #11   Everett Wilson
 2. 3-1 : #3   Matt Galas
 2. 3-1 : #9   Alan Wilson
 4. 2-1 : #6   Dave Wade
 4. 2-1 : #8   Don Scharlau
 6. 2-2 : #4   Karol Hindle
 7. 1-2 : #10   Pete Carmichael
 8. 1-3 : #5   Dale Wilson
 8. 1-3 : #2   Jim Thomson
 8. 1-3 : #7   Mary Lou Schomas
 11. 0-3 : #1   Rachel Raley


Schedule & Results


Date Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 6:00pm Kitchen
Jan 09 2v11 6v7 5v8 3v10 4v9 2 & 4
Jan 16 5v6 4v7 2v9 1v11 3v8 8 & 9
Jan 23 2v7 1v10 9v11 4v5 3v6 6 & 7
Jan 30 1v9 8v10 3v4 7v11 2v5 1 & 11
Feb 06 1v8 5v11 6v10 2v3 7v9 3 & 5
Feb 13 3v11 1v7 5v9 4v10 6v8 9 & 10
Feb 20 3v9 2v10 4v8 1v6 5v7 2 & 7
Feb 27 2v8 1v5 3v7 10v11 4v6 4 & 8
Mar 06 2v6 8v11 1v4 9v10 3v5 3 & 11
Mar 13 6v11 1v3 2v4 7v10 8v9 6 & 10
Mar 20 5v10 6v9 7v8 1v2 4v11 1 & 5
First 3 games start at 4:00pm. 6:00pm games can start as soon as ice is available.

Teams


#1
Rachel Raley
Rachel Puckett
Darcy Gebhardt
Mike Makuta
#2
Jim Thomson
Jason Schuster
Amos Arbogast
Colleen Arbogast
#3
Matt Galas
Dave Jamros
Sally Vancil
Laura Johnson

#4
Karol Hindle
W. Hindle
Mike Dooley
Jen Dooley

#5
Dale Wilson
Sharon Boda
Bob Sexton
Gretchen Crome

#6
Dave Wade
Scott Johnson
Beth Johnson
I. Wunderlich

#7
Mary Lou Schomas
Kari Kozak
Larry Vahle
Jane Vahle

#8
Don Scharlau
Bev Scharlau
Tom Wunderlich
Karen Wunderlich

#9
Alan Wilson
Steve Parke
Ann Johnson
Craig Shaw

#10
Pete Carmichael
Al Kuefler
Patti Kuefler
Hannah Oldman

#11
Everett Wilson
Karen Wilson
Mike Deresinski
Sharon Deresinski


Posted by Matt Galas - 1198 days ago

Thursday Night Mens

Standings

1. 3-0 : #3   Dean Vaughn
1. 3-0 : #5   Henry Hagenbuch
3. 2-1 : #1   Mike Hess
4. 1-2 : #4   Phil Brester
4. 1-2 : #6   RE Larkin
4. 1-2 : #7   Nate Beer
4. 1-2 : #8   Pete Carmichael
8. 0-3 : #2   Mike Sundberg


Schedule & Results

Date Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 KITCHEN & ICE
Jan 6 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 1
Jan 13 3 v 7 1 v 6 4 v 8 3
Jan 20 1 v 5 7 v 8 2 v 6 2
Jan 27 4 v 5 3 v 8 2 v 7 4
Feb 3 1 v 4 2 v 3 6 v 7 8
9pm 5 v 8
Feb 10 3 v 5 4 v 7 1 v 8 5
Feb 17 4 v 6 2 v 5 1 v 3 6
Feb 24 2 v 4 5 v 7 6 v 8 LEFT OVERS
Mar 3 2 v 8 1 v 7 3 v 6 7
All games are at 7pm except for the Feb 3 game at 9pm.

Teams

#1
Mike Hess
Vaughn Kiner
Dan Heaver
Josh Bright
#2
Mike Sundberg
Jay Reardon
Sidney Whitaker
Maurice Olson
#3
Dean Vaughn
Everett Wilson
Chris Brown
Jeff Fernandez

#4
Phil Brester
Tom Tegtmeyer
Brian Butkus
Chris Laube

#5
Henry Hagenbuch
Phil Werner
Gene Anderson
Beau Byington

#6
RE Larkin
Joe Schmidt
Josh Corcoran
Joe Franz

#7
Nate Beer
Dave Wade
Jacob Galloway
Jeff Dittman

#8
Pete Carmichael
Kent Olson
Ron Hindt
Dan Kokes

Posted by Matt Galas - 1199 days ago

Tuesday Night Mens

Standings

1. 4-0 : #2   Robb Vaughn
2. 2-1 : #3   Larry Wilson
2. 2-1 : #4   Greg Stewart
4. 2-2 : #5   Everett Wilson
4. 2-2 : #7   Lance Yednock
6. 1-2 : #1   Mark Klinefelter
6. 1-2 : #8   Will Vaughn
8. 1-3 : #6   Dee Bennett
8. 1-3 : #9   Mike Sundberg


Schedule & Results

Date Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 8:30 KITCHEN ICE
Jan 4 1 v 2 5 v 8 6 v 7 4 v 9 4 1
Jan 11 4 v 7 2 v 9 3 v 8 5 v 6 5 4
Jan 18 1 v 9 3 v 6 4 v 5 2 v 7 2 9
Jan 25 6 v 8 1 v 7 2 v 3 5 v 9 9 6
Feb 1 2 v 5 3 v 4 7 v 9 1 v 8 1 5
Feb 8 4 v 6 2 v 8 1 v 5 3 v 7 7 2
Feb 15 3 v 5 1 v 4 8 v 9 2 v 6 6 3
Feb 22 7 v 8 6 v 9 2 v 4 1 v 3 3 8
Mar 1 3 v 9 5 v 7 1 v 6 4 v 8 8 7

First Games Start at 6:30, Second Game can start as soon as ice is available
Bold indicates winning team.



Teams

#1
Mark Klinefelter
Pete Carmichael
Jason Harmon
Kenny Davis

#2
Robb Vaughn
Nate Beer
Don Scharlau
Jay Allen

#3
Larry Wilson
Henry Hagenbuch
Ron Hindt
Josh Bright

#4
Greg Stewart
Matt Galas
Mike Hess
Gary Wulf

#5
Everett Wilson
Tom Tegtmeyer
Tim Walsh
Chris Brown

#6
Dee Bennett
Steve Wilson
Ray Anderes
Tom Anderson

#7
Lance Yednock
Matt Bennett
Jacob Galloway
Jason Schuster

#8
Will Vaughn
Jim Lisafeld
Joe Schmidt
Craig Shaw

#9
Mike Sundberg
Scott Johnson
Steve Parke
Fred Carus

Posted by Matt Galas - 1199 days ago